Pro Bono Honor Roll





The OSB Pro Bono Honor Roll recognizes Oregon lawyers that fulfill the OSB aspirational standard by performing at least 80 hours of pro bono services, including at least 40 hours of direct legal services to the poor without an expectation of compensation.



Congratulations to the 2010 Pro Bono Honor Roll!

J. Ashlee Albies
Laura Althouse
Bruce H. Anderson
Sean Armstrong
Jessica Asai
Nelson Atkin
David B. Avison
Bethany Anne Bacci
Audrey Jean Bach
Jean O. Back
Rich Bailey
Clarke Balcom
Vicki A. Ballou
Hillary L. Barnes
Rick Baroway
Stephanie L.H. Barrie
Eleanor Beatty
David B. Beckham
Douglas Beloof
Joseph Berger
Melissa M Berube
Robert A. Birk
Wendell R. Birkland
Noah Bishop
C. Thomas Boardman
Lane Borg
Jennifer L. Bouman
Sarah B. Bow
Barbara K. Bower
Donald B. Bowerman
Carson D. Bowler
Jennifer M. Bragar
Larry Brant
Kristin L. Bremer
Jon Buckland
Michele Buck-Romero
Stephen C. Bush
Cathleen Callahan
David R. Carlson
Severin A. Carlson
Bonnie Carter
Gregory Chaimov
Chad Chambers
Sarah Chenven
Randall W. Childress
Nik T. Chourey
Thomas Chow
Milt Christensen
Peter A. Christoff
Sandy Sungmin Chung
Andrea D. Coit
Abra T. Cooper
Carol S. Corey
Thomas N. Corr
Lori L. Coukoulis
Christopher Coyle
Sarah Crooks
William B. Crow
Kathleen Cushing
Eric Dahlin
Kristen S. David
Scott Davidson
Kenneth Davis
Steven Davis
Dallas Steven
Dallas Steven DeLuca
Lindsay Dickston
Janmarie Dielschneider
Barbara DiIaconi
Chris Dorr
Mary L. Dougherty
Elisa J. Dozono
Liam Robert Duffy
Gilion Dumas
Ronald E. Dusek
Saville Easley
Helen Eastwood
Ben Eder
David N. Eder
J Chris Edwardsen
Dan Eller
Jerome Elliott
Jeff Ellsworth
Julie Engbloom
Jesica Lynn Espinoza
Shemia Fagan
Kelly Fahl
Channah M. Farber
Susanne Feigum
Kaley Fendall
Erin K. Fitzgerald
Brian D. Flagler
Brien J. Flanagan
Stuart J. Ford
Craig Foster
Chris Fowler
Thomas Freedman Jr.
Gregory D. Fullem
Michael Fuller
Anne E. Furniss
Sanijean Fuson
Alan Galloway
George M. Galloway
Amanda T. Gamblin
Richard H. Gassner
Vanessa A. Lee
Gareld Gedrose
James Geringer
Frank Gibson
William Glasson
Go Sivhwa
Diane Gould
Kara L. Govro
John Paul Graff
Robert H. Grant
Eugene Grant
Patrick Green
Adam Greenman
David E. Gregerson
Ivy Grey
Francis Grey
Gwendolyn Griffith
Amanda Guile
John Edwin Haapala Jr.
Mary Lou Haas
Julia M. Hagan
Michael E. Haglund
David G. Hansen
Kurt F. Hansen
Eric L. Hanson
Abraham L. Hanson
Caroline Harris Crowne
Monique Hawthorne
Jamie Hazlett
Jeremy Healey
Adam W. Heaton
Natalie Hedman
James K. Hein
Launa Lawrence Helton
Amy Hicksted
Corrinne Ellen Hill
Victor Hoffer
Jonathan Hoffman
Margaret Hoffmann
James Horn
James E. Horne
Amy M. Hoven
Peter Alexander Howard
William J. Howe, III
William N. Howell
Bruce M. Howlett
Yi-Kang Hu
Charles Hudson
James Huffman
Danielle Hunsaker
Adelia Hwang
Charles N. Isaak
Rebecca Ann Ivanoff
Kathryn E. Jackson
Megan L. Harris-Jacquot
Meredith Jobe
Michelle J. Johansson
Andrew D. Johnson
Dan L. Johnson
Edward Johnson
Lori A. Jordan
Lee J. Judy
Samuel Kauffman
Christopher Kayser
Catherine L. Keenan
Robert E. Kellogg
Adam Kelly
George W. Kelly
Mark N. Kemberling
Jan K. Kitchel
Ramon A. Klitzke
Jeffrey Knapp
Karen M.W. Knauerhase
Sara Kobak
JoAnn Kohl
Kenneth A. Kreuscher
Rita L. Lage
Roy D. Lambert
Daniel Robert Lang
Liza Langford
Matthew Larson
Stephen H. Leasia
Benjamin Leedy
Anika E. Leerssen
Justin D. Leonard
Sarah Liljefelt
Rebecca Ann Lindemann
Russell Lipetzky
Capt Jeremie Lipton
Peter Livingston
David Lokting
Michael P. Longo
Genaro Lopez
Kennedy Luvai
Kelly Luzania
Barbee B. Lyon
Tamera Macleod
David Madden
Brad D. Maier
Nathan R. Maki
Mark A. Manulik
Colleen E. Maring
Charles Marr
Chad Marriot
Stacey Martinson
Robert Mauger
Lee J. McFarland
Collin C. McKean
Dan G. McKinney
Malcolm A. McPherson
Andrew McStay
Parna Mehrbani
Shawn Menashe
Jeni L. Meyer
Bradford F. Miller
Ben Miller
Nancy Miller
Gretchen Miller
William Miner
Scott Moede
Margarita G. Molina
Jo Mongan
Jenna Mooney
Meghan Moran
Keil Mueller
Matthew P. Muenchrath
Carl Neil
James D. Nelson
Gretel M. Ness
Orion Jacob Nessly
Robert Newell
Devon Z. Newman
Cecilia K. Nguyen
Scott E. Nielson
Eric Lee Niemeyer
Raven Nocar
Carol Noonan
Brant Jacob Norquist
Lee NusichMichael O'Connor
Daniel O'Leary
Leif Alexander Olson
Erin Olson
Paul Ostroff
Martha O. Pagel
Jonah H. Paisner
Christopher J. Pallanch
Vanesa Pancic
Richard Parker
Kevin Elliott Parks
Jennifer L. Peckham
David J. Petersen
Catherine Petrecca
Michael Phillips
Rock Pizzo
Chris Potter
Teri Powers
Marla Rapp
Vanessa L. Ray-Hodge
James J. Ream
Daniel Rice
Julia Courtney Rice
Mary Ann Righetti
C. Kent Roberts
Annie Robertson
David James Robinson
Blake Robinson
David Rocker
Wyatt E. Rolfe
Dale Maximiliano Roller
Gary W. Rombach
Jeffrey Rosas
Krystin Rose
John Rothermich
Gerard Rowe
P K. Runkles-Pearson
Kasia E. Rutledge
Lore Rutz-Burri
Elissa Maria Ryan
Sharon E. Rye
Jill Schneider
Andrew Schpak
Andrew Schpak
Laura A. Schroeder
Robert L. Schroeter
Ali D. Seals
Franklin Jason Seibert
Marc K. Sellers
Wolfgang Georg Senft
Peter Sergienko
Hertsel Shadian
Arden Shenker
Robert Shlachter
Jessica Shoup
Chanpone P. Sinlapasai
Richard Slottee
Megan Smith
Thomas Smith
Sarah Smyth McIntosh
Judy Snyder
Michael S. Sommers
Matthew K. Sorensen
Anna Sortun
Paul Southwick
Paul Spencer
Karen Athena Stadele
Kimberlee A. Stafford
Robert Stamps
Kristin Stankiewicz
Megan L. Starich
Maggie Steel
Kenneth Stephens
Clay Stephens
Michele Elaine Stone
Jonathan P. Strauhal
William Y. Sugahiro
Kim Sugawa-Fujinaga
Walter Sweek
Katherine C. Tank
John Carlson Terry
Andrea H. Thompson
Kent Thurber
Geoffrey Tichenor
Codi Tylee Tillson
John J. Tollefsen
Bruce H. Tompkins
Christine Totten
Bruce Towsley
Trinh C. Tran
Lana L. Traynor
Thomas M. Triplett
Elena Elizabeth Tsiprin
Samuel E. Tucker
Duke Tufty
Therese A. Ure
Alice Vachss
Job Valverde
Evans W. Van Buren, Jr.
Monty K. VanderMay
Maureen Callahan VanderMay
Katherine O. VanZanten
Kathryn Villa-Smith
Margaret Vining
Carolyn Vogt
Timothy Volpert
Mary Wagner
Erin C. Walters
Scott Warnick
Robert Weaver
Meredith Weisshaar
J. Douglas Wells
Ellen Welter
Alexandra West
Lish Whitson
Ashlee Rochelle Wiese
Steve Wilgers
Steven M. Wilker
Doug Wilkinson
Merlin D. Wilkinson
Stephanie Wilson
Larry B. Workman
Theresa Wright
Kyle D. Wuepper
Kyoko K. Wyse
Rosemary E. Zook



Congratulations to the 2009 Pro Bono Honor Roll!

Michael Albers
Mark David Albertson
Lois A. Albright
Mark S. Allard
Rachel Amatuzzi
Bradley W. Andersen
Tyler E. Anderson
Kyle J. Anderson
Anne E. Arathoon
Matthew A. Arbaugh
Marlin D. Ard
Philip G. Arnold
Nelson D. Atkin II
Penny Lee Austin
David B. Avison
Robert E. Babcock
Bethany Anne Bacci
Richard Bailey
Allan B. Bakalian
E Clarke Balcom
Sheryl Balthrop
Albert J. Bannon
Hilary L. Barnes
Russell S. Barnett III
Abraham J. Barnett
Richard Baroway
Stephanie LH Barrie
Tami S.P. Beach
Danielle Beauvais
Brian Blakely Beckwith
Wayne Belmont
Patrick R. Berg
Joseph S. Berger
John M. Berman
Gary M. Berne
Aaron J. Besen
Todd Martin Beutler
Estate of Richard L Biggs
Jack R. Bird
David W. Blasher
Christopher C.S. Blattner
C Thomas Boardman
Todd E. Bofferding
Jeffrey H. Boiler
Brian G. Booth
Matthew Alexander Borrillo
Bobby B. Bouneff
Sarah B. Bow
Carson Bowler
Squire M. Bozorth
Heather A. Brann
Kristin L. Bremer
Allison O'H Brennan
Theodore S. Broberg
James M. Brown
Claudia E. Browne
Jennifer Welch Bruce
Steven D. Bryant
Neil R. Bryant
Thomas C. Buchele
William T. Buckley
Michele Buck-Romero
Paul R. Burgett
Stephen Christopher Bush
Lisanne M. Butterfield
Cathleen B. Callahan
Tina Anastasia Calos
Michael R. Campbell
Dana M. Campbell
Estate of Timothy S Cardwell
Brett S. Carson
Russ Carter
Roderic A. Carucci
Nancy A. Chafin
Gregory A. Chaimov
John G. Chamberlin
Stuart Rowe Chandler
Hon Suzanne Bradley Chanti
Thomas Chow
Philip G. Cobb
Neil A. Cole
Ryan W. Collier
Rosemary A. Colliver
Susan P. Cook
Laura D. Cooper
Kimberly A. Cooper
Abra Cooper
Greg D. Corbin
David A. Corden
Brent E. Corwin
Brian D. Cox
Christopher N. Coyle
William B. Crow
Deborah K. Cumming
Arthur B. Cummins Jr
Kathleen A. Cushing
Steven M. Cyr
Michelle Da Rosa
Eric L. Dahlin
James J. Damis
Scott W. Davidson
Kenneth Ray Davis II
Estate of Peter C. Davis
Saskia M. de Boer
William V. Deatherage
Lainie Dillon Decker
Vincent A. Deguc
Timothy S. DeJong
Jacques A. DeKalb
Anne E. Denecke
Charles P. Denkers
Paul D. Dewey
Janmarie Dielschneider
Brian D. DiFonzo
Denise Ross Dodson
Laura L. Donaldson
J Matthew Donohue
Craig J. Dorsay
Michael C. Dotten
Geordie Duckler
Thomas V. Dulcich
James T. Dunn
Michael B. Dye
David N. Eder
Marcy Edwards
Craig K. Edwards
Amy Edwards
J Chris Edwardsen
James C. Egan
Dan Eller
Ronald H. Elzinga
Alison Michelle Emerson
Julie M. Engbloom
Christopher D. Erickson
Kelly M. Evans
Jeff N. Evans
Mark W. Eves
Rick J. Faoro
Gilbert B. Feibleman
Susanne Marie Feigum
Peter L. Fels
Kaley Louise Fendall
Cyrus W. Field IV
Laura A. Fine
Ann L. Fisher
Ginger Fitch
Brien Joseph Flanagan
Kevin T. Fox
Thomas Freedman Jr
Sam Friedenberg
Mami Fujii
Anne E. Furniss
Sandijean Fuson
Wm A. Galbreath
George M. Galloway
Alan J. Galloway
Mary Gardner
James W. Gardner
Richard H. Gassner
John Gear
Gareld Joel Gedrose
Michael J. Gelardi
James E. Geringer
Ryan S. Gibson
Allan H. Gifford
Lawrence O. Gildea
Heather O. Gilmore
Foster A. Glass
Anne W. Glazer
Robert K. Goff
Jill France Goldsmith
Brent J. Goodfellow
G Joseph Gorciak III
Kris Jon Gorsuch
John Paul (Toby) Graff
Robert H. Grant
Eugene L. Grant
Derek Douglas Green
Patrick J. Green
Michael A. Greene
Mark J. Greenfield
Adam Greenman
Ivy B. Grey
Stephen L. Griffith
Allan F. Griffith
Dan Grinfas
Ronald S. Grossmann
John U. Grove
Michael S. Guy
William P. Haberlach
Nelson Robert Hall
Maiya M. Hall-Olsen
John H. Hammond Jr
Lorie Harris Hancock
Sandra A. Hansberger
Kurt F. Hansen
Melanie K. Hantze
Kelly L. Harpster
Roger K. Harris
Caroline Harris Crowne
Rose M. Hartwig
Monique Lee Hawthorne
Erick J. Haynie
Samantha J. Hazel
Jamie Hazlett
Christopher Michael Heaps
Adam W. Heaton
James K. Hein
Heather J. Hepburn
Nic P. Herriges
Hershner Hunter LLP
Theodore G. Herzog
Dawn Y Yamane Hewett
Kent L. Hickam
Jerold W. Hilary
Charles F. Hinkle
Greg K. Hitchcock
Cody Hoesly
Margaret Ann Hoffmann
Alison G. Hohengarten
Daniel M. Holland
Kari Elisabeth Hong
D Rahn Hostetter
William J. Howe III
Bruce M. Howlett
Thomas H. Hoyt
Yi-Kang Hu PhD
Charles F. Hudson
Jay D. Hull
Mary P. Hull
Danielle J. Hunsaker
Sarah Hunt Vasche
Pamela L. Jacklin
Kathryn E. Jackson
Dennis D. James
Anthony B. James
Amie Jamieson
Barbara Anne Jarvis
Matthew A. Jenkins
Gina Anne Johnnie
Jeff R. Johnson
Roland W. Johnson
Stephen J. Joncus
William K. Kabeiseman
Garry L. Kahn
Emily V. Karr
Samuel C. Kauffman
Adam R. Kelly
George W. Kelly
Mark N. Kemberling
Dale R. Kennedy
Bruce W. Klaw
Jeffrey L. Kleinman
Ramon A. Klitzke
Jeffrey Knapp
Karen MW Knauerhase
Benjamin D. Knaupp
Kelly Knivila
Theresa M. Kohlhoff
William P. Koontz
William J. Kuhn
Rita L. Lage
Bonnie A. Lam
Colin D. Lamb
Josh Lamborn
Daniel Robert Lang
Jindrich Henry Langer
Liza Langford
Linda J. Larkin
Matthew Dane Larson
Richard L. Larson
Dan R. Larsson
Carol V. Lavine
J Mark Lawrence
Robert LeChevallier
Karen D. Lee
Spencer W. Leese
Elizabeth Risbrough Lemoine
Justin D. Leonard
Lisa LeSage
Steven Leskin
Lann D. Leslie
Martin Leuenberger
Matthew A. Levin
Megan I. Livermore
Michael P. Longo
Daniel J. Lounsbury
Kaitlin Lovell
Robert S. Lovlien
Jim L. Lucas
Robert M. Lusk
Kelly A. Luzania
Garrett Maass
James J. MacAfee
Tamara E. MacLeod
Bradley D. Maier
Mark J. Makler
David J. Malcolm
Sean T. Malone
J Christian Malone
D Dale Mammen
Kevin L. Mannix
Mark A. Manulik
Michael Manzulli
Jeffrey C. Mapes
Laurie Bennett Mapes
Bert William Markovich
Charles Marr
Eric L. Martin
Heather R. Martin
Michael D. Mason
Harris S. Matarazzo
Matt G. Matrisciano
Joe Mattoon
Ryan D. Maughn
Merrily McCabe
Charles J. McClure
Marsha L. McDonough
Monica E. McFadden
Collin C. McKean
Tim McNeil
Kimberly Anne Medford
Parna A. Mehrbani
Jeni L. Meyer
Jennifer Middleton
Andy Millar
Shay S. Miller
Gretchen L. Miller
Nancy B. Miller
Walter R. Miller Jr
William D. Miner
Charles F. Mitchell
J Scott Moede
Jenna Leigh Mooney
Kathleen Kelly Moore
Thomas J. Moore
Jeffrey G. Moore
Meghan K. Moran
Mark Morrell
Karl I. Mullen
Richard H. Muller
Nancy B. Murray
Kevin Milton Myles
Kimi Nam
Sandra P. Naranjo
Barbara L. Nay
Carl R. Neil
Eric J. Neiman
James D. Nelson
Roscoe C. Nelson III
Gretel M. Ness
Robert D. Newell
Todd Brandon Newlin
Cecilia K. Nguyen
William F. Nichols
Craig A. Nichols
Thomas R. Nicolai
Raven Nocar
David Nordeen
Lisa Nordstrom
Barbara Novak
Lee C. Nusich
Daniel Alan Nye
Karen L. O'Connor
James P. O'Connor
Andrea N. Ogston
Mary T. O'Hanlon
EveLyn A. Oldenkamp
Daniel E. O'Leary
Randall P. Olsen
Erin K. Olson
Leif Alexander Olson
Brendan N. O'Scannlain
Kate O'Scannlain
John D. Ostrander
E Susan O'Toole
Daniel Ousley
Thomas R. Page
Vanesa Pancic
Terrence R. Pancoast
Penelope Parker
Tifani M. Parrilli
William Thomas Patton
Amy Joseph Pedersen
Sandi Pellikaan
Joseph E. Penna
Edwin C. Perry
Daniel B. Peters
Ajit Arun Phadke
William D. Pickett
Randall E. Poff
Lisa R.J. Porter
Teri L. Powers
Michelle L. Prosser
Michael T. Purcell
J Russell Rain
John A. Rankin
Marla Rapp
Nick E. Rauch
Kelly W. Ravassipour
Ralph F. Rayburn
Laurie A. Raymond
James J. Ream
Stephen A. Redshaw
Donald V. Reeder
Edward J. Reeves
Nancy Nellor Retsinas
Joe B. Richards
Bonnie Richardson
Carrie A. Richter
Annie Robertson
Daniel C. Robertson
Blake J. Robinson
Hadley Rose
Alix C. Rosenbaum
Joshua L. Ross
Andrew M. Ross
Albert Coke Roth III
John C. Rothermich
Bruce J. Rothman
Gerard P. Rowe
Rebecca Lynn Rude
Sharon A. Rudnick
Matthew C. Runkle
P K. Runkles-Pearson
Elissa Maria Ryan
T A. Rybka
Michael R. Sahagian
Jill Huebschman Sasser
Scott B. Saulls
Antony K. Sayess
Meredith McDermid Sayre
Terence J. Scanlan
Terry Scannell
Bruce L. Schafer
Laura L. Schantz
Nathan David Scherer
Tegan Schlatter
Elizabeth Schleuning
Jill Schneider
Laura A. Schroeder
John M. Schultz
Jeanette C. Schuster
Scott G. Seidman
Marc K. Sellers
Daniel P. Semmens
Roger S. Senders
Peter A. Sergienko
Hertsel Shadian
Charles P. Shane
David D. Shaw
Madelynne Sheehan
Elisabeth S. Shellan
Arden E. Shenker
William Sherlock
Jessica L. Shoup
Amrit K. Sidhu
Jim C. Sims
Michelle Slayton
Terrance J. Slominski
Richard A. Slottee
David W. Smiley
Barry Smith
Thomas S. Smith
Tyler Douglas Smith
Michael R. Smith
Lynn Smith
Matthew K. Sorensen
Alexandra Sosnkowski
Paul Southwick
George C. Spencer
Wendy Squires
Kimberlee A. Stafford
Lynn R. Stafford
Sara K. Staggs
Michael W. Staropoli
Janet L. Stauffer
William Chad Stavley
Anne Conole Steiner
Kirsten D. Stensland
Milton R. Stewart
Matthew J. Stock
Heidee Stoller
Scott L. Strahm
Joseph M. Strunk
Melya Stylos
Joel S. Summer
Miranda Shanell Summer
Paul F. Sumner
Frank J. Susak
Randall P. Sutton
Michael E (Mike) Swaim
Connie Swenson
Stephen J. Tan
Katherine C. Tank
Brenna Tanzosh
R Scott Taylor
Avalyn Taylor
William C. Tharp
Andrea H. Thompson
Kent Thompson
Kent B. Thurber
Geoffrey B. Tichenor
Karl Tjerandsen
Bruce H. Tompkins
Christine S. Totten
Estate of Bruce W. Towsley
Christ T. Troupis
Elena Elizabeth Tsiprin
Duke Tufty
Bob Turner
Lee Ogden Tyler
John J. Tyner III
Christine Uri
Louise Uttinger
Hon Eric W. Valentine
Job Valverde
Evans W. Van Buren Jr
Roger Harvey van Hoy
Heidi Johanna Van Kirk
James D. Van Ness
Monty K. VanderMay
Michael D. Vergamini
Hon Kathryn L. Villa-Smith
Charles H. Vincent
Carolyn M. Vogt
Tyler John Volm
Timothy R. Volpert
Kenneth L. Walhood
Erin C. Walters
Scott Warnick
Robert C. Weaver Jr
Karen L. Webber
Li Wei
Owyhee Weikel-Magden
Mindy Wekselblatt
Alexandra West
Dennis E. Westlind
James N. Westwood
B Scott Whipple
Stewart M. Whipple
Michael E. Wiggins
Mark J. Wilk
Steven M. Wilker
Kate Anne Wilkinson
Merlin D. Wilkinson
Douglas R. Wilkinson
Mark M. Williams
Donald Joe Willis
Diane F. Wiscarson
Charles J. Wiseman
Richard L. Wolf
Jeff Woller
Jerry R. Woods
Larry B. Workman
Catherine A. Wright
Valerie Wright
Robin J. Wright
Teunis J. Wyers
Vicki H. Yates
Pamela E. Yee
Hon Francisco J. Yraguen





Congratulations to the 2008 Pro Bono Honor Roll!

Karl G. Anuta
Matthew A. Arbaugh
Jonathan A. Ater
Bethany Anne Bacci
Craig D. Bachman
Vicki A. Ballou
Sheryl Balthrop
Hilary L. Barnes
Russell S. Barnett III
Richard Baroway
Andrea Bartoloni
David B. Beckham
Kristina Silja Bennard
John Bennington
Joseph S. Berger
Todd Martin Beutler
Estate of Richard L Biggs
Victoria D. Blachly
Christopher C.S. Blattner
Ralph O. Bloemers
Todd E. Bofferding
Nell Hoffman Bonaparte
Carson Bowler
Meredith Boyden
Raymond J. Bradley
Kristin L. Bremer
Theodore S. Broberg
Jason Brouhard
David G. Brown
Heidi K. Brown
Michael Duane Brown
Neil R. Bryant
Anthony A. Buccino
Thomas C. Buchele
Marcia Buckley
Gretchen E. Buehner
Jason R. Busch
Cathleen B. Callahan
Carmen M. Calzacorta
David C. Campbell
Robert Lane Carey
Brett S. Carson
Bonnie Carter
Patricia Young Carter
Roderic A. Carucci
Nancy A. Chafin
Hon Suzanne Bradley Chanti
Deidra J. Cherzan
Daniel Krege Christensen
Philip G. Cobb
Ryan W. Collier
Paul W. Conable
John Condon
Laura D. Cooper
Thomas N. Corr
Brent E. Corwin
Brian D. Cox
Christopher N. Coyle
Beth Creighton
Timothy B. Crippen
Jeffrey Scott Cronn
Mark Austin Cross
William B. Crow
Arthur B. Cummins Jr
Heath Curtiss
Michelle Da Rosa
Jeffrey S. Davis
Kenneth Ray Davis II
Jason W. Davis
Estate of Peter C. Davis
Lisa K. Day
Saskia M. de Boer
Jacques A. DeKalb
David R. Denecke
Charles P. Denkers
Paul D. Dewey
William D. Dials
Janmarie Dielschneider
Morgan D. Diment
Laura L. Donaldson
J Matthew Donohue
Christopher C. Dorr
Marlene R. Drescher
Keith S. Dubanevich
Paul R. Duden
Thomas V. Dulcich
Misha Dunlap English
James T. Dunn
David N. Eder
Shelley K. Edling
Craig K. Edwards
Marcy Edwards
J Chris Edwardsen
Richard Egner Jr
James B. Ehrlich
Jeffrey Ellsworth
Randy M. Elmer
Ronald H. Elzinga
Carol A. Emory
Julie M. Engbloom
Ernest E. Estes
Erin M. Evers
Charles Fadeley
Walter D. Fields
Laura A. Fine
James M. Finn
Brien Joseph Flanagan
David C. Force
Randolph C. Foster
Craig Adrian Foster
Chris Fowler
Heath S. Fox
Scott D. Franke
Pilar French
Frank Louis Freyer Jr
Gregory D. Fullem
Anne E. Furniss
William A. Furtick
Sandijean Fuson
George M. Galloway
Estate of Doug S. Gard
Mary Gardner
Michael J. Gentry
D Ronald Gerber
Mary R. Giannini
Frank C. Gibson
Lawrence O. Gildea
Heather O. Gilmore
Mark J. Ginsberg
Gersham Goldstein
Diane E. Gould
John W. Gould
Bethany Chase Graham
Robert H. Grant
David B. Gray
Herbert G. Grey
Robert R. Griffith
Dan Grinfas
Louis J. Grossman
Ronald S. Grossmann
John Edwin Haapala Jr
Mary Lou Haas
William P. Haberlach
Julia Maureen Hagan
Cindy C Lay Hahn
Benjamin Wright Haile
Travis W. Hall
Sandra A. Hansberger
Kurt F. Hansen
John R. Hanson
Toni M. Hanush
Pamela Hardy
Aaron R. Harmon
Rose M. Hartwig
Deborah J. Harwood
Charles R. Hathaway
Peter Hawkes
Erick J. Haynie
Christopher Michael Heaps
James K. Hein
Timothy J. Helfrich
Martial E. Henault
Stephanie Hendricks
Cathleen B. Herbage
Eva Shih Herrera
Theodore G. Herzog
Carol Dey Hibbs
Kent L. Hickam
Stephanie Marshall Hicks
Jerold W. Hilary
David A. Hilgemann
Edwardeen W. Hilts
Charles F. Hinkle
Margaret Ann Hoffmann
Kari Elisabeth Hong
Samuel Hornreich
D Rahn Hostetter
William J. Howe III
Bruce M. Howlett
Thomas H. Hoyt
Charles F. Hudson
Steven P. Hultberg
Nancy J. Hungerford
Danielle J. Hunsaker
Robert G. Hunter
Kenneth E. Iltz
Dennis R. Ingram
Pamela L. Jacklin
Megan L. Jacquot
Barbara Anne Jarvis
Matthew A. Jenkins
Deanna Ballou Jensen
Lawrence E. Johnson
Courtney B. Johnson
Dan L. Johnson
Matthew Johnson
Jeff R. Johnson
Edward Johnson
Lee J. Judy
James J. Jurinski
Garry L. Kahn
Henry J. Kaplan
Anil S. Karia
Emily V. Karr
Samuel C. Kauffman
Eric M. Kearney
Sara S. Kelly
Lee D. Kersten
Jennifer F. Kimble
Neil D. Kimmelfield
Jan K. Kitchel
Rachel Kittson-MaQatish
Jeffrey L. Kleinman
Sara Kobak
Connie Kong
Arthur B. Lafrance
Rita L. Lage
Colin D. Lamb
Wayne D. Landsverk
Liza Langford
Mark Lansing
Linda J. Larkin
Dan R. Larsson
Carol V. Lavine
David Lawrence
Stephen H. Leasia
Elizabeth Risbrough Lemoine
Justin D. Leonard
Michael Robert Levine
F Jackson Lewis II
Rebecca A. Lindemann
Shawn M. Lindsay
Steven M. Lippold
Stephanie M. Lommen
Daniel J. Lounsbury
Jim L. Lucas
Tamara E. MacLeod
Laura Maffei
David J. Malcolm
Gordon Mallon
J Christian Malone
Robert E. Maloney Jr
Mark A. Manulik
John S. Marandas
Timothy Marble
Brandon Jay Mark
Don H. Marmaduke
Heather R. Martin
Michael D. Mason
Jona Jolyne Maukonen
Laura J. Mazel
Merrily McCabe
Terrance L. McCauley
Charles J. McClure
Patricia L. McGuire
James J. McIntyre
Collin C. McKean
Tim McNeil
Parna A. Mehrbani
Shawn Nathan Menashe
Tara Kaylene Millan
Sarah Susannah (Sue) Miller
Jonathan D. Mishkin
Charles F. Mitchell
J Scott Moede
Dr Vincent Miquel Mulier
Richard H. Muller
Steven L. Naito
Barbara L. Nay
Carl R. Neil
Thomas H. Nelson
James D. Nelson
Roscoe C. Nelson III
James J. Nicita
Thomas R. Nicolai
Nancy A. Nordlander
Paul Norr
Lee C. Nusich
Charles S. Oakes
Melvin Oden-Orr
Arden J. Olson
Brendan N. O'Scannlain
Lori A. Osmundsen
Jonah H. Paisner
Terrence R. Pancoast
John R. Parrott
Franklin G. Patrick
Anita C. Paulsen
Beverly C. Pearman
Amy Joseph Pedersen
Joseph E. Penna
Manuel Perez
Alan C. Perkins
Edwin C. Perry
David J. Petersen
Daniel C. Peterson
Matthew C. Phillips
Lisa J. Ponder
Thomas Eugene Price
Lillian Quinn
Ralph F. Rayburn
Laurie A. Raymond
Donald V. Reeder
Allen Reel
Edward J. Reeves
Lauren C. Regan
Meg Reinhold
Estate of Lawrence B Rew
Linda J. Reynolds
Shouka D. Rezvani
Andrew M. Rich
Bonnie Richardson
Carrie A. Richter
Charles A. Ringo
Gary Roberts
Annie Robertson
John C. Rothermich
Bruce J. Rothman
Gerard P. Rowe
P K. Runkles-Pearson
John P. Salisbury
Robert Louis Salisbury
Nathan D. Sanders
Daniel R. Schanz
Gary Underwood Scharff
Nathan David Scherer
Susan Schmerer-Haacke
Jill Schneider
Veronica M. Schnidrig
Karey A. Schoenfeld
Laura A. Schroeder
Jeanette C. Schuster
Scott G. Seidman
Marc K. Sellers
Peter Vaughan Shaver
Barry N. Shaw
Arden E. Shenker
Siovhan Ann Sheridan
Jay F. Sherrerd
Maryhelen Sherrett
Amrit K. Sidhu
Daniel Simcoe
Michelle Slayton
Terrance J. Slominski
Tyler Douglas Smith
M Scott Sorensen-Jolink
Gregory B. Soriano
Anna Sortun
Robert H. Sproule
Karen Athena Stadele
Kimberlee A. Stafford
Christopher J. Stapleton
Janet L. Stauffer
Scott M. Stickney
Heidee Stoller
Michele Elaine Stone
Scott L. Strahm
Jon P. Stride
Kim Sugawa-Fujinaga
Edward J. Sullivan
Miranda Shanell Summer
Paul F. Sumner
Matthew Sutton
Les Swanson
Charles Swindells
Anne Marie Talcott
Katherine C. Tank
Brenna Tanzosh
Bruce Tarbox
Isa A. Taylor
Raymond F. Thomas
Daniel C. Thorndike
Josephine C. Townsend
Christine Tracey
Thomas M. Triplett
Gayle L. Troutwine
Kimberly K. Tucker
Samuel E. Tucker
Therese A. Ure
Louise Uttinger
Evans W. Van Buren Jr
Calvin P (Kelly) Vance
Hon Kathryn L. Villa-Smith
Deborah K. Vincent
Joan L. Volpert
Kenneth L. Walhood
Theodore L. Walker
Michael D. Walsh
Alice Louise Warner
Robert C. Weaver Jr
Li Wei
Meredith Weisshaar
Alexandra West
Dennis E. Westlind
James N. Westwood
B Scott Whipple
Steven M. Wilker
Todd N. Wilkinson
Merlin D. Wilkinson
Peter S. Willcox-Jones
Clark Willes
David Brian Williamson
Frank A. Wilson
Jeana C. Wines
Christopher G. Winter
Diane F. Wiscarson
Charles J. Wiseman
John R. Wittwer
Jeffrey M. Wong
Theresa L. Wright
Craig Wymetalek
Pamela E. Yee
William Gene Young
Karen L. Zumwalt


Congratulations to the 2007 Pro Bono Honor Roll!

Janna A. Aginsky
David Axelrod
Bethany Bacci
Ellen Bachman
Vicki Ballou
Kurt Barker
Richard Baroway
Elmer Bashaw
Eleanor Beatty
David Berger
Richard Biggs
Owen Blank
David Blasher
Ralph Bloemers
Michael Bloom
Colette Boehmer
Carson D. Bowler
Kristin Bremer
Jennie Bricker
John Bridges
Melissa Briggs
Christine Brown
Jason Busch
Stephen C. Bush
Rebecca Cady
Tina Calos
Severin Carlson
Russ Carter
Nancy A. Chafin
Gregory Chaimov
Kenneth Childs
Christopher Clark
Rosemary Colliver
Maya Crawford
Sarah Crooks
William B. Crow
Brad Daniels
Jeffrey Davis
Kenneth Davis, II
Saskia de Boer
Anne Denecke
Kathleen Doll
Christopher C. Dorr
Keith Dubanevich
Liam Duffy
Saville Easley
Amy Edwards
J. Edwardsen
Joy Ellis
Robert Emond
Jeff Evans
Timothy Felling
Brien J. Flanagan
Cassandra Forbess
Pilar French
Gregory D. Fullem
Anne Furniss
Peter Galambos
George Galloway
Rachel Game
Doug Gard
Sean Gay
Anne Glazer
Matthew Goldberg
Gersham Goldstein
Brent Goodfellow
John Graff
Bethany C Graham
Robert Grant
Eugene Grant
Patrick J. Green
Derek D. Green
Robert Griffith
Dan Grinfas
John Grove
Mary Haas
William Haberlach
Michael Hallinan
Toni Hanush
Kelly Harpster
Tiffany A. Harris
Roger Harris
Rose Hartwig
Christopher Heaps
James Hein
Carol Hibbs
Helen Hierschbiel
Thomas Higashi
Charles Hinkle
Greg K. Hitchcock
Margaret Hoffmann
Kari Hong
James Horn
Thomas Hoyt
Charles Hudson
Pamela Jacklin
Barbara Jarvis
Edward Johnson
Marc Jolin
Lee Judy
William Kabeiseman
Nicholas Kampars
Anil Karia
Emily Karr
Samuel Kauffman
Eric Kearney
Adam Kelly
Jennifer Kimble
Neil Kimmelfield
Jan K. Kitchel
Karen Knauerhase
Sara Kobak
Anne Koch
Eric Kodesch
David Kopilak
Arthur LaFrance
Matthew D. Larson
Rebecca Lease
Samantha J. Lebeda
Karen Lee
Benjamin Leedy
Justin Leonard
Steven Leskin
F. Jackson Lewis
Dennis Liggett
Eric Lindenauer
Jill Long
Jim Lucas
Robert Lusk

Kennedy Luvai
Kelly Luzania
Matthew Lysne
Tamara MacLeod
John Marandas
Don Marmaduke
Amanda Marson
Jennifer Martin
Valerie Master
Jona Maukonen
Deborah Mayer
Rick Mc Leod
Merrily McCabe
Marti McCausland
Charles McClure
Brendan McDonnell
C. McGrew
Dan McKinney
Layne McWilliams
Bradley Miller
William Miner
Charles Mitchell
Ken Mitchell-Phillips
James Moering
Dorothy Morey
Sheila Fox Morrison
Peter Mozena
Joylynn Nair
Barbara Nay
Roscoe Nelson
Robert D. Newell
Elizabeth Newell
Thomas Nicolai
Steven Nofziger
Lee Nusich
James O'Connor
Daniel E. O'Leary
Brendan O'Scannlain
Colleen O'Shea Clarke
Douglas Pahl
Terrence Pancoast
James Park
Judith A. Parker
Alan Pasternack
Beverly Pearman
Amy Pedersen
Edwin Perry
Matthew Phillips
Eugene Piazza
Brian Posewitz
Eryn Potempa
Carol Pratt
Katelyn Randall
Marla Rapp
Shane Ratigan
Edward Reeves
Brent Renison
Bonnie Richardson
Carrie Richter
Mary Righetti
Gary Roberts
David Rocker
Spencer Rockwell
Harvey Rogers
Joshua Ross
John Rothermich
Bruce Rothman
Gerard Rowe
Bruce Rubin
P Runkles-Pearson
Elissa Ryan
Jeremy Sacks
Arthur Saito
Louis Santiago
Lauren Saucy
Paul Saucy
Scott Schiefelbein
Jill Schneider
Scott Seidman
Marc K. Sellers
Penny Serrurier
Alec Shebiel
Ross Shepard
Amrit Sidhu
David Silverman
Chanpone Sinlapassai-Okamura
Robin Skarstad
David Smedema
Thomas Smith
Vicki Smith
Anna Sortun
George Spencer
Kimberlee Stafford
Christopher Stapleton
Kenneth Stephens
John Stevason
Scott Strahm
Edward Sullivan
Anne M Talcott
Katherine C. Tank
Kent B. Thurber
Matthew Ticaric
Alejandro G. Tosi
Bruce Towsley
Thomas M. Triplett
Elena Tsiprin
Christine Uri
Vanessa Usui
Michael Vergamini
Timothy R. Volpert
Mary Wagner
Jennifer Wagner
David Wang
Scott E. Warnick
Robert Weaver
Alissa Weaver
Beate Weiss-Krull
Lee Werdell
Alexandra West
Dennis Westlind
James Westwood
Steven Wilker
Merlin Wilkinson
Douglas Wilkinson
Anthony H. Wilson
Eric Wilson
Theresa Wright
Robin Wright
Yong Yang
Francisco Yraguen


Congratulations to the 2006 Pro Bono Honor Roll!

Steven  Abel
Andrea J Anderly
Edward B Anderson
Sally  Anderson-Hansell
David  Angeli
Genevieve  AuYeung
David B Avison
Bethany  Bacci
Craig  Bachman
Ellen  Bachman
John  Baker
Lindi (Hon.)  Baker
Richard  Baroway
David  F Bartz, Jr.
David F Berger
Ruth  Beyer
Bruce A Bishop
Alan  Blank
Owen  Blank
Nell  Bonaparte
Robert E Bonaparte
Brian  Booth
Duane A Bosworth
Daniel S Bouck
John J Breiling
Kristin  Bremer
Catherine B  Brinkman
Lori  Brocker
Bradley L Brown
Dan  Brown
Michael Duane Brown
Richard  Brownstein
Stephen Christopher Bush
Dagmar  Butte
Lisa  Caldwell
Carmen M.  Calzacorta
Craig  Capon
Severin A Carlson
Christopher T Carson
Engred  Chai
Gregory  Chaimov
D Gary Christensen
Delos R Clark
Kristin  Cleveland
Michael A  Cohen
Andrea  Coit
Dominic  Colletta
Ryan W Collier
Stephen F Cook
Jessica L Cousineau
John G.  Crawford, Jr.
Jeffrey  Cronn
Douglas M Crow
William  B Crow
John B Crowell, Jr.
John D Curtis
Eric  Dahln
Brad  Daniels
Hafez  Daraee
Jeffrey S Davis
Kenneth  Davis
Saskia  de Boer
Joshua A  DeCristo
David C Degner
Ane  Denecke
David  Denecke
Justin  Denton
Lainie  Dillon
Kathleen  Doll
Christopher C Dorr
Michael C Dotten
Sean  Driscoll
Paul R Duden
Thomas V.  Dulcich
Emilie  Edling
Amy  Edwards
Dan  Eller
Barnes  Ellis
Hamilton H  Emery
Nancy M.  Erfle
Thomas  Eriksen
Heidi  Evans
Christiane R  Fife
James  M Finn
Ann L Fisher
Brien  J Flanagan
David  Forman
Randolph  Foster
Kevin  Fox
Mark  Friedman
Gregory  D Fullem
William A Furtick
Sandijean  Fuson
George M Galloway
Calvin (Hon.) E Gantenbein
Jill  Gelineau
Frank C Gibson
Jenee L Gifford
Heather O Gilmore
Anne  Glazer
Sivhwa (Hwa)  Go
Steven C Goebel
Brent J Goodfellow
Mark A Gordon
Diane E Gould
Bethany C  Graham
Eugene  Grant
Robert H Grant
Eric  Grasberger
Walter H.  Grebe
David  Green
Derek D Green
Patrick J Green
Robert  Griffith
Stephen  Griffith
Dan  Grinfas
Kristen  Gurdin
Mary Lou Haas
Julia  Hagan
Kelly T  Hagan
Patchen M  Haggerty
Michael  Hallinan
Jessica T Hamilton
Bruce  Hamlin
Kathleen J Hansa Rastetter
Kurt F.  Hansen
Richard K.  Hansen
Timothy  Harmon
Tiffany A  Harris
Caroline  Harris Crowne
Darius L  Hartwell
Christopher  Heaps
James  Hein
Stephanie  Hendricks
Sonja  Henning
Jeff D  Hern
Roman D  Hernandez
Theodore  Herzog
Henry  Hewitt
Charles  Hinkle
Amber  A Hollister
Kari Elisabeth Hong
James C Horn
Mitchell E.  Hornecker
Charles  Hudson
Jay D Hull
Mary  Hull
Kenneth  Iltz
Stephanie  Irvine
Pamela  Jacklin
S Rose Jade
William  Kabeiseman
Brendan James Kane
Dennis  Karnopp
Emily  Karr
Samuel  Kauffman
Karen  L Keeney
Adam  Kelly
Paul  Kelly
Jennifer F Kimble
Neil  Kimmelfield
Brent  Kinkade
Jan K.  Kitchel
Glenn  Klein
Ramon  Klitzke
Karen MW Knauerhase
Sara  Kobak
Anne E Koch
Dennis  Koho
Matthew D Larson
Lori  Le Cheminant
Andrew J  Lee
Karen D Lee
Benjamin  Leedy
Dennis Liggett
F. Jackson  Lewis
Jerome  Lidz
Wallace W Lien
Peter  Livingston
David  Lloyd
Christopher  Lombard
Mark A.  Long
Steven  Lovett
Jim L Lucas
John W Lundeen
Robert M Lusk
Joseph  Mabe
Douglas W  MacDougal
Tamara  MacLeod
Gregory  Macpherson
Laura  Maffei
Brad D  Maier
Heidi L  Mandt
Robert  Manicke
Johnathan E  Mansfield
Mark A Manulik
Jeffrey C Mapes
John  J Marandas
George  Mardikes
Don  Marmaduke
Susan D Marmaduke
William  Martson
Adina   Matasaru
Joseph  Mattoon
Merrily  McCabe
Mark  C McClanahan
Shaun S McCrea
Timothy  McNeil
Parna  Mehrbani
James Mingjin Mei
Albert A Menashe
Shawn  Menashe
Max  Miller
W Randy  Miller
William  Miner
Sonia A Montalbano
Brian  Moore
J  Morford
Michael  Morgan
Gregory  Mowe
Peter J Mozena
Richard H Muller
Barbara  Nay
James K Neill
Geroge W Neilson
Robert E Nelson
Robert D Newell
Hon Michael  Newman
Cecilia K Nguyen
Thomas  Nicolai
James  Noteboom
Danny R Olsen
Arden  Olson
Steven  Olson
John R Osburn
Brendan  O'Scannlain
Paul  Ostroff
Turid  Owren
Erich  Paetsch
Martha O  Pagel
Thomas  Palmer
Terrence  Pancoast
Joel A  Parker
Judith A  Parker
Alan L  Pasternack
Martha J Payne
Ruth  Pekelder
Joseph  E Penna
James  Petersen
Michael  Pierson
Nancie K Potter
Alex  Poust
Carol  Pratt
Kathryn M Pratt
Donald  Pyle
Ronald K Ragen
Keith  Raines
Per  Ramfjord
Guy  Randles
Edward  Reeves
Kevin C Reive
Brent  Renison
Charles  Reynolds
Bonnie  Richardson
Carrie  Richter
Peter  Ricoy
Robyn  Ridler Aoyagi
Mary Ann Righetti
C. Kent  Roberts
Wendy Ann Robinson
Harvey  Rogers
Bruce J Rothman
Seth H Row
Gerard P Rowe
Jeremy  Sacks
Vincent P Salvi
Yvonne  E Schindler
Jill  Schneider
Charles  Schrader
Laura A Schroeder
Scott  Seidman
Marc K.  Sellers
Peter A Sergienko
Penny  Serrurier
Gerald M Shean III
Arden  Shenker
Harold S Shepherd
Paul F Shermsn
Steven  Shropshire
Roberta A Siegel
David  Silverman
Michael George Smith
Thomas  Smith
Vicki  Smith
Lauren  Sommers
Neda D  Soofi
Anna  Sortun
Kimberlee  Stafford
Amanda L Stanley
Ryan  P Steen
Kenneth  Stephens
C. Robert  Steringer
Jon  Stride
Shelly  Strong
Aaron K Stuckey
Joshua P  Stump
Edward  Sullivan
Paul F Sumner
Anne M  Talcott
Katherine C  Tank
Laura  Taylor
John  Thomas
Kent B Thurber
Jacqueline A Tommas
Alejandro  G Tosi
Thomas M.  Triplett
Edward  Trompke
Steven  Ungar
Alan R Unkeles
Vanessa  Usui
Patricia A Vallerand
E  Van Valkenburg
Evans W VanBuren, Jr.
Joseph  Vance
Katherine  O VanZanten
Jeremy  Vermilyea
Shannon Marie Vincent
Timothy R Volpert
Mark  Wada
David  Wade
Christine  Wallace
John C  Walsh
Scott E Warnick
Lillian Suelzle Watson
Alissa  Weaver
Robert  Weaver
Lee  Werdell
James  Westwood
B Scott  Whipple
Steven  Wilker
Karen  Williams
Charles R Williamson
Ross  Williamson
Anthony H B Wilson
Thomas  Wood
Robin  Wright
Thomas E Wurtz
Yong  Yang
Gary  Young
Hon Francisco J Yraguen
Richard S Yugler
James D Zupancic


Congratulations to the 2005 Pro Bono Honor Roll!

Steven Abel
Rob Aldisert
Beth Allen
Dean Alterman
Andrea Anderly
Scott Asphaug
David Avison
Ellen Bachman
Barbara Bader-Aldave
E Balcom
Vicki Ballou
Rick Baroway
Kathleen Barsocchini
Elizabeth Bauer
Richard Baum
Eleanor Beatty
David Beckham
Scott Bellows
David Berger
Nicole Bernhard-Lee
Carol J. Bernick
Ruth A. Beyer
Susan Bigcraft
Amy Bilyeu
Steven Black
Owen Blank
Alan R. Blank
David Bledsoe
Brian Booth
Daniel Bouck
Susan Boyd
Barbara A. Brainard
John Breiling
Jennie L. Bricker
John Bridges
Robert Browning
Brentley Bullock
Susan Burton
Carol Busby
Stephen Bush
Dagmar Butte
Cathleen Callahan
David Canary
Richard Cantlin
Cynthia Carlson
Russ Carter
James Casterline
Gregory A. Chaimov
Ryan Collier
Paul Conable
Shannon Connelly
Laura Cooper
Aaron Courtney
Jessica Cousineau
Jeffrey Cronn
Sarah Crooks
John Curtis
Jeffrey Davis
Saskia M. Deboer
Dean DeChaine
David Degner
Anne E. Denecke
James Denham
Daniel DeNorch
Jeffrey Dobbins
Kathleen J. Doll
Michael Dotten
Timothy M. Dozois
Paul R. Duden
Cortney Duke
Jeff Evans
Heidi Evans
Valerie Fanning
Jenifer Feinberg
Stephen Feldman
David Filippi
Frank Flynn
Amy Fogel
George Fogg
Paul Fortino
Sam Friedenberg
Denise Frisbee
William Furtick
Sandijean Fuson
George Galloway
Amanda Gamblin
Calvin Gantenbein
Anne W. Glazer
Ivan Gold
Jonathon Goodling
Robert Grant
Eugene Grant
David W. Green
Derek Green
Patrick J. Green
Betsy Gregory
Stephen L. Griffith
Dan Grinfas
Kristen Gurdin
Mary Haas
Mark J. Hackett
Julia Hagan
Kelly Hagan
Patchen Haggerty
Benjamin Haile
Michael B. Hallinan
Jessica Hamilton
Bruce C. Hamlin
Timothy R. Harmon
Caroline Harris Crowne
Kohel Haver
Steven Hedberg
Sonja Henning
Theodore Herzog
Henry H. Hewitt
Stephanie Hines
Charles F. Hinkle
Jerry Hodson
Margaret Hoffmann
William Howe III
Celia Howes
Jay Hull
J Kevin Hunt
Joshua Husbands
Kenneth Iltz
Pamela L. Jacklin
Lorraine Jacobs
Bronson James
Thomas Johnson
Barbara Johnston
Lisa Johnston-Porter
Marc Jolin
Jeffrey Jones
Milt Jones
Amy Joseph Pedersen
Bill Kabeiseman
Brendan Kane
Emily V. Karr
Sam Kauffman
Calvin Keith
Neil Kimmelfield
Jan Kitchel
Dustin Klinger
Karen Knauerhase
Dennis Koho
Christin A. Kosydar
Corinne J. Lai
Danny Lang
Steve Larson
Jeni L. Lassell
Mark LeRoux
F. Jackson Lewis
Laura Liebman-Alperson
Wallace Lien
Sarah J. Lien
Jeffrey Lindberg
Thomas Lindley
David Lokting
Christopher Lombard
Steven R. Lovett
Robert Lusk
Matthew Lysne
Douglas MacCourt
David Malcolm
Gordon Mallon
John J. Marandes
George M. Mardikes
Julia Markley
Don Marmaduke
William Martson
Marco Materazzi
David Matheson
Christopher Matthews
Joseph Mattoon
Charles Mauritz
Gwen McAlpine
Merrily McCabe
Carol McCaulley
James McClaswry
Charles McClure
Brendan McDonnell
P. Andrew McStay
Martin Medeiros
Kimberly A. Medford
Rebecca Mehringer
Shawn Menashe
Albert Menashe
Max Miller
Jessica Mindlin
William D. Miner
Margarita G. Molina
J. Mark Morford
Sheila Fox Morrison
Gregory R. Mowe
David Munro
Carl Neil
James K. Neill
Eric J. Neiman
Robert Nelson
Robert D. Newell
Cecilia Nguyen
Darcy Norville
Ingolf Noto
Frederick Okamura
John Osburn
Turid Owren
Terrence R. Pancost
Lynn Paretchan
Martha Payne
Beverly C. Pearman
Ruth Pekelder
Joseph Penna
Daniel Peters
John Peterson
Michael C. Phillips
Claire Philpott
Hollie Pihl
Brian Posewitz
Matthew Powell
Carol Pratt
Richard Price
Charles J. Pruitt
Ronald K. Ragen
Guy A. Randles
Vicki Rees
Edward J. Reeves
Larry Reichman
Brent Renison
Linda Reynolds
Shouka Rezvani
Beverly Richardson
Liane Richardson
Harvey Rogers
Bruce Rubin
Michelle Ryan
Katherine Saitas
Kevin Sali
John P. Salisbury
Brandy A. Sargent
Laura Schroeder
Elizabeth Schwartz
Sara Scott
Peter A. Sergienko
Pendleton H. Serrurier
Gerald Shean
Alec Shebiel
Ann Sherman
David Silverman
Michael Simon
Edward Simpson
Damien Sinnott
Vicki L. Smith
Thomas Smith
Marshal Spector
George Spencer
Richard Springer
John C. Stevason
Milton R. Stewart
Christopher Storey
Jon Stride
Kelly Struhs
Aaron K. Stuckey
Tina Stupasky
Ed Sullivan
Paul Sumner
David Symes
Laura Taylor
Jeffrey Thede
Kent B. Thurber
Alyssa Tormala
Catherine Travis
Thomas Triplett
Patricia Vallerand
William Van Atta
Robert D. VanBrocklin
Pamela Van Duyn
Heather J. Van Meter
E. Walter Van Valkenburg
Evans VanBuren
Joseph Vance
Joseph Voboril
Timothy R. Volpert
Ellen M. Voss
Linh Vu
Timothy Wachter
Richard Walsh
Jack C. Walsh
Stephen S. Walters
Jennifer Warner
Scott E. Warnick
Robert Weaver
Alissa Weaver
James N. Westwood
Adrienne Whitworth
Jeannine Wiesner
Mark Wilk
Steven Wilker
Charles Williamson
Anthony H. Wilson
Kathryn A. Wood
Thomas R. Wood
Randy Woolf
Larry Workman
Teresa Wright
Robin Wright
Francisco Yraguen
James A. Zehren
Jay Zollinger
James D. Zupancic


Congratulations to the 2004 Pro Bono Honor Roll!

Barbara Bader-Aldave
Randall J. Adams
Harry Ainsworth
Robert L. Aldisert
Bethany Anee Bacci
Craig D. Bachman
Paul Bovarnick
Timothy Frazer Brewer
Walter Brown
Melinda Bruce
Donato C. Capobianco
Robert D. Carlson
Paul W. Conable
Sarah J. Crooks
Saskia M. de Boer
Arie C. DeGroot
Anne E. Denecke
Jeffrey C. Dobbins
Sarah Josene Dumont
Kathryn E. Eaton
Amy Edwards
George K. Fogg
Herald M. Follett
Heather O. Gilmore
Rene Gabriel Gonzalez
Bethany Chase Graham
Robert H. Grant
Sara N. Gray
Patrick J. Green
James B. Griswold
Kristen Marie Gurdin
William P. Haberlach
Julia Maureen Hagan
Michael B. Hallinan
Kohel M. Haver
Erick J. Haynie
Martial E. Henault
Charles F. Hinkle
Jeff R. Johnson
Lisa Johnston-Porter
Hon Carol E. Jones
Brendan James Kane
Kenneth Kaufmann
Jennifer F. Kimble
Elizabeth C. Knight
Allyson Krueger
Elisa M. Larson
Patrick Lavis
Sarah J Adams Lien
Jeff Lindberg
Paul S. Logan
David J. Malcolm
Julia Elizabeth Markley
Joseph Michael Mattoon
Merrily McCabe
Patricia L. McGuire
Michele A. McNeil
Brian Michaels

Andy Millar
Max M. Miller Jr
Margarita G. Molina
Peter J. Mozena
Matthew J. Mullaney Jr
Richard H. Muller
Carl R. Neil
Jennifer A. Nelson
Phil Nelson
Robert E. Nelson
Roscoe C. Nelson II
Robert D. Newell
Thomas R. Nicolai
Walter D. Nunley
Erin K. Olson
Michael D. O'Neil
Paul M. Ostroff
Thomas R. Page
Jonah H. Paisner
Grace Pastine
David J. Petersen
Duane K. Petrowsky
Donald H. Pyle
Marla Rapp
Ralph F. Rayburn
Edward J. Reeves
Brent W. Renison
Robyn E. Ridler
Bruce J. Rothman
Jeremy David Sacks
Michael A. Schmidt
Elizabeth Schwartz
Sarita Dilip Shah
Gerald M. Shean III
Charles M. Simmons
Vicki L. Smith
Michael W. Staropoli
Kelly A. Struhs
Kate Anne Thompson
John J. Tollefsen
Trinh C. Tran
Roslyn Lipton Tucker
William E. Van Atta
Evans W. Van Buren Jr
Timothy R. Volpert
Mary Wagner
Jo N. Walker
Sherilyn D Holcombe Waxler
Darren Weirnick
Dennis E. Westlind
Mark D. Whitlow
Susan Jane Widder
Rachel Wildflower
Doug Wilkinson
Mark M. Williams
Charles R. Williamson
Jennifer Williamson
Anthony H B. Wilson



Congratulations to the 2003 Pro Bono Honor Roll!

Arms, Adam Scott
Autio, Michael A
Balcom, E Clarke
Barton, Jesse Wm
Becker, Larry Edward
Bedrick, David Mark
Bobzien, Andrew J
Bowler, Carson D
Brown, Walter F
Carson, Brett S
Carter, Jeff J
Clark, Lynn M
Collier, Ryan W
Cottle, Mark O
Creem, Joshua A
Cronn, Jeffrey Scott
Crutchley, Raymond Dean
Cumming, Deborah K
Curtis, John D
Dahlin, Eric L
Deich, Richard F
Denecke, Anne E
Dinsdale, Christine E
Dippel, Courtney C
Downs, Glen H
Edwards, Amy
Ellis Gaut, Alice D
Emerson, Philip
Fuson, Sandijean
Gross, William N
Guenther, Karin Louise
Hamrick, Robert H
Harris Crowne, Caroline
Hartfield, Sean L
Hatton, Nikki C
Howe, William J
Hudson, Charles F
Jack, David J
Johnston, Todd R
Jones, Jeffrey Ryan
Kimble, Jennifer F
Knight, Elizabeth C
Kono, Kevin H
La Follett, Thomas L
Lage, Rita L
Lavine, Carol V
Leichtfuss, Peter S
Lewis, F Jackson
Liebman-Alperson, Laur
Lien, Sarah J Adams
Liggett, Dennis Bradley
Lowry, Robert D
Lynch, Philip H
Maier, Bradley D
Marandas, John 3
McCabe, Merrily
McGuire, Patricia L
Merritt, EveLyn A
Miller, Max M
Mowe, Gregory R
Mullaney, Matthew J
Nelson, Roscoe C
Nelson, Thomas H
Newell, Robert D
Neuberger, Robert J
Norr, Paul
O’Connor, Jessica M
O’Day Sean E
Owens, Dennis G
Peters, Daniel B
Pierson, Michael
Porter, Katherine
Reeves, Edward J
Saitas, Katherine E
Salyer, Jeannie
Saulls, Scott B
Schantz, Laura L
Schimmelbusch, Erik S
Sellers, Marc K
Sergienko, Peter A
Shenker, Arden E
Sieminski, Jason R
Smith, Robert M
Stephens, John W
Stupasky, Tina
Talney, Ronald G
Tongue, Thomas Michael
Van Atta, William E
Volpert, Timothy R
Weirnick, Darren
Williams, Karen M
Williamson, Jennifer
Wilson, 0 Meredith
Wilson, Ronald L
Yates, Vickie Hopman
Zundel, David W

Completed the Aspirational Standard, but don’t see your name here? Did you remember to report your hours? Don’t forget to report this year so you may be recognized as well!

In addition to the OSB Pro Bono Honor Roll, the OSB New Lawyer's Division sponsors the annual Pro Bono Challenge to recognize exceptional pro bono service by individuals and firms.