OSB Events





2018 50-Year Member Recognition Event

Friday, March 16, 2018
11:30 – 1:30 p.m.
Tualatin Country Club
9145 SW Tualatin Rd
Tualatin, OR 97062

Honoring the Class of 1968


Wayne E. Allen, Joe D. Bailey, Terry W. Baker, James H. Bean, Gabriel Berg, Larry A. Brown, David J. Buono, Stuart A. Cohen, Lawrence F. Cooley, Robert D. Dayton, Robert G. Dickinson, Donald D. Diment, Jr., Gerald C. Doblie, Richard A. Edwards, Stanley E. Erickson, James C. Farrell, H. Jay Folberg, William H. Fowler, Stephen L. Gallagher, Jr., John W. Gould, Douglas S. Green, C. Anderson Griffith, Harold M. Gross, William N. Gross, William P. Haberlach, William L. Hallmark, Douglass M. Hamilton, John H. Hammond, Jr., Terry G. Hannon, James R. Hargreaves, Norman E. Harper, James D. Hennings, Hon. Robert D. Herndon, Larry G. Hittle, Richard C. Hunt, Robert T. Huston, John C. Hutchison, Jesse H. Johnson, Jr., Prof. Laird C. Kirkpatrick, Alan M. Lee, Mervyn H. Loya, James M. Mattis, Hon. Jack L. Mattison, Wilson C. Muhlheim, Roger P. Mundorff, Mark P. O'Donnell, Jack Ofelt, Jr., John J. O'Hara, Terrence B. O'Sullivan, Terrence R. Pancoast, Tony Pizzuti, Robert D. Rankin, Richard William Riggs, Ross R. Runkel, Frederick C. Rusina, Steven R. Schell, William G. Sheridan, Jr., Daniel H. Skerritt, James W. Spickerman, Richard B. Stinson, Jr., James L. Sutherland, Max S. Taggart II, Nathan A. Talbot, Larry Thomson, Laurence E. Thorp, Thomas H. Tongue, Lauren M. Underwood, Dennis R. VavRosky, Roger D. Wallingford, Hon. Warner V. Wasley, Michael O. Whitty, John D. Winkelman, David Winn.





2017 Fifty-Year Member Recognition Luncheon





Honoring the Class of 1967


Fred M. Aebi, Robert S. Ball, Dennis W. Bean, Alan C. Bonebrake, Larry A. Brisbee, James M. Brown, Larry K. Bruun, Robert D. Butler, J. Franklin Cable, Steven T. Campbell, Walter L. Cauble, Stanley E. Clark, Hon. Ross G. Davis, Thomas A. Davis, Ralph M. Davisson, Allan B. deSchweinitz, Hon. Walter I. Edmonds, Jr., Walter H. Evans III, S. David Eves, Louis J. Fasano, William E. Flinn, Stuart E. Foster, Stephen R. Frank, Roger C. Germundson, James H. Gidley, Leonard A. Girard, Robert S. Hamilton, Douglas S. Hess, J. Pat Horton, Stephen A. Hutchinson, Laurence F. Janssen, Dennis C. Karnopp, Lee D. Kell, John P. Kneeland, Hon. Thomas W. Kolberg, Jeffrey M. Lake, Douglas Leonetti, Jerry O. Lesan, Eric B. Lindauer, David M. Logan, Stanton F. Long, Mark M. McCulloch, Donald D. McKelvey, Stephen M. Malm, Robert E. Maloney, Jr., D. Dale Mammen, Merlin L. Miller, J. Christopher Minor, Hon. Thomas L. Moultrie, Gregory L. Nelson, Scott H. Parker, Douglas M. Ragen, Robert W. Redding, William E. Scarborough, Jr., Michael D. Schrunk, Robert T. Scott, Michael P. Seng, David S. Shannon, Kenneth D. Stephens, Ronald G. Stephenson, Kenneth B. Stewart, James R. Strickland, James J. Susee, Capt. Frank B. Swayze, Alfred M. Varnes, Jr., Lyndon Tuck Wilson, Jr., Jack C. Wong.