Disciplinary Board



The Disciplinary Board (DB) is another component of the disciplinary process. If the State Professional Responsibility Board authorizes formal charges the DB acts as the hearing or trial panel for each contested case. All contested cases (discipline and reinstatement) are heard by panels of the DB. Each trial panel consists of the Adjudicator, one lawyer and one non-lawyer member of the DB. The Supreme Court appoints the DB from lawyers and public members nominated by the OSB Board of Governors. Terms are for three years and members may serve multiple terms.

If you have questions about the Disciplinary Board, please contact Amber Hollister (x312), General Counsel, or Jerri Shay (x334), Disciplinary Board Clerk, P.O. Box 231935, 16037 SW Upper Boones Ferry Road, Tigard, OR, 97281-1935, (503) 620-0222 or 1-800-452-8260 inside Oregon.





Disciplinary Board Members




Region 1

Mr. McGean, Michael H    Member
Mr. Roome, Ronald L    Chairperson
Mr. Laherty, John E    Member
Mr. Hallman, W Eugene    Member
Lordi, Danielle     Member
Mr. Heatherman, Paul B    Member
Ms. Dickson, Elizabeth A    Member
Bjerke, Steven P    Public Member
Lehman, Larry     Public Member
Thomas, Ray J    Public Member



Region 2

Ms. Crakes, Vanessa L    Member
Hon. Alley, Frank R    Member
Horner, Chas     Member
Mr. Boender, Bryan     Member
McCully, George A    Public Member
Rogers, Mitchell P    Public Member



Region 3

Morse, Faith Marie    Chairperson
Mr. Davis, John E    Member
Ms. Herbert, Christine Kantas    Member
Mr. Andersen, Kelly L    Member
Ms. Yesquen, Marlene R    Member
Baker, Burl A    Public Member
Pyle, Thomas W    Public Member



Region 4

Mr. McKean, Matthew C    Chairperson
Lufkin, Erin K    Member
Mr. Underwood, James Alfred    Member
Mr. Polk, Arnold S    Member
Penn, Bryan F    Public Member
Frederiksen, Sandra L    Public Member
Ms. Grigorian, Karina M    Public Member



Region 5

Mr. Kauffman, Samuel C    Member
Mr. Rose, S Michael    Member
Ms. Adebolu, Tinuade     Member
Ms. Alterman, Susan T    Member
Mr. Doughman, David F    Member
Mr. McGrath, Michael Thomas    Member
Mr. Josephson, Richard C    Member
Ms. Alarcon, Jacqueline Lizeth    Member
Mr. Schpak, Andrew M    Member
Ms. Cambreleng, Rebecca     Member
Mr. Paternoster, Charles J    Member
Mr. Bosworth, Duane A    Member
Mr. Weiss, Frank J    Member
Ms. Bilyeu, Amy E    Member
Mr. Crispin, Craig A    Chairperson
Ms. Stearns, Krista S    Member
Briede, Trevor I    Public Member
Voloshina, Natasha     Public Member
Jackson, JoAnn     Public Member
Martin, Charles H    Public Member
Van Rossen, Charlie     Public Member
Mr. Patterson, Michael J    Public Member
Parker, James E    Public Member



Region 6

Mr. Barlow, John L    Chairperson
Mr. Edmonds, James C    Member
Mr. Bagg, John T    Member
Moskowitz, Micah S    Member
Mr. McCann, Robert C    Member
Ms. Tamayo, Yvonne Ana    Member
Ms. Reynolds, Lorena M    Member
Beyrouty, Fadd E    Public Member
Kanz, Gary Allen    Public Member
Rasko, Sylvia     Public Member
Gehlar, Paul Mark    Public Member



Region 7

Mr. Doshi, Ankur Hasmukh    Member
Ms. Rastetter, Kathleen J    Member
Mr. Cole, Andrew M    Chairperson
Ms. Stiles-Johnson, Tawnya     Member
Mr. Kranovich, Tom     Member
Lopez, Cynthia V    Public Member
Bentley, Eugene L    Public Member