Disciplinary Board



The Disciplinary Board (DB) is another component of the disciplinary process. If the State Professional Responsibility Board authorizes formal charges the DB acts as the hearing or trial panel for each contested case. All contested cases (discipline and reinstatement) are heard by panels of the DB. Each trial panel consists of two lawyers and one non-lawyer member of the DB. The Supreme Court appoints the DB from lawyers and public members nominated by the OSB Board of Governors. Terms are for three years and members may serve multiple terms.

If you have questions about the Disciplinary Board, please contact Amber Hollister (x312), General Counsel, or Cassandra Dyke (x334), Administrative Assistant, P.O. Box 231935, 16037 SW Upper Boones Ferry Road, Tigard, OR, 97281-1935, (503) 620-0222 or 1-800-452-8260 inside Oregon.





Disciplinary Board Members




Region 1

Ms. Kimble, Jennifer F    Chairperson
Ms. Dickson, Elizabeth A    Member
Mr. Hallman, W Eugene    Member
Mr. Heatherman, Paul B    Member
Mr. Laherty, John E    Member
Mr. McGean, Michael H    Member
Mr. Roome, Ronald L    Member
Bjerke, Steven P    Public Member
Lehman, Larry     Public Member
Thomas, Ray J    Public Member



Region 2

Ms. Harris, Jet     Chairperson
Mr. Horner, Chas     Member
Ms. Kieran, Meg E    Member
Ms. Velure, Debra E    Member
Mr. Walsh, James K    Member
Bebout, Carrie A    Public Member
McCully, George A    Public Member



Region 3

Davis, John E    Chairperson
Austin, Penny Lee    Member
Benton, Joel C    Member
Ms. Michelsen, Joan Marie     Member
Dr Rosilez, Anthony J    Member
Pyle, Thomas W    Public Member
Sevcik, April L    Public Member



Region 4

Ms. Proctor, Kathy     Chairperson
Ms. Bothello, Deena B    Member
Ms. Buckley, Marcia     Member
Mr. McKean, Matthew C    Member
Rapoport, Simeon D    Member
Bramson, Loni J    Public Member
Frederiksen, Sandra L    Public Member



Region 5

Mr. Atwood, Ronald W    Chairperson
Mr. Beel, Bryan D    Member
Mr. Bosworth, Duane A    Member
Caldwell, Lisa M    Member
Mr. Crispin, Craig A    Member
Mr. Doughman, David F    Member
Mr. Goehler, Barry J    Member
Mr. Kauffman, Samuel C    Member
Mr. McGrath, Michael Thomas    Member
Paternoster, Charles J    Member
Ms. Reynolds, Kristina M    Member
Ms. Stearns, Krista S    Member
Ms. Talcott, Anne Marie    Member
Mr. Weiss, Frank J    Member
Butler, Stephen D    Public Member
Jackson, JoAnn     Public Member
Martin, Charles H    Public Member
Parker, James E    Public Member
Symonds, Virginia Anne    Public Member
Voloshina, Natasha     Public Member
Wallis, Michael     Public Member



Region 6

Mr. Edmonds, James C    Chairperson
Mr. Bagg, John T    Member
Mr. Barlow, John L    Member
Crowther, Joshua B    Member
Ms. Johnnie, Gina Anne    Member
Mr. McCann, Robert C    Member
Ms. Reynolds, Lorena M    Member
Tamayo, Yvonne Ana    Member
Beyrouty, Fadd E    Public Member
Fallon, Dorothy A    Public Member
Gehlar, Paul Mark    Public Member
Rasko, Sylvia     Public Member



Region 7

Mr. Cole, Andrew M    Chairperson
Mr. Chi, Willard H    Member
Ms. Franco, Deanna L    Member
Mr. Kranovich, Tom     Member
Mr. Rose, S Michael    Member
Bentley, Eugene L    Public Member
LeBarron, Joan J    Public Member